London-Edinburgh-London Finishers

LEL runs every four years - the next event is in 2021. From small beginnings the ride has grown into a major event with a total of 1500 riders from more than 50 countries. The lists below show all finishers (left column) and riders who have completed multiple events (right column)

Details from the AUK database

Details from the AUK database

Country in brackets, female riders marked with (<country>,F)

  • Craig Guy (AUS)
  • Dale Nick (AUS)
  • Godkin Rob (AUS)
  • Goonatillake Hari (AUS)
  • Mccloskey Eamonn (AUS)
  • Pearson Martin (AUS)
  • Hermanutz Christian (AUT)
  • Jung Ferdinand (AUT)
  • Krejca Michael (AUT)
  • Lehman Gerald (AUT)
  • Reinbacher Harald (AUT)
  • Schroeder Andreas (AUT)
  • Sperling Peter (AUT)
  • Stindl Thomas (AUT)
  • Weininger Michael (AUT)
  • Allegaert Kristoff (BEL)
  • Blockx Jan (BEL)
  • Bundervoet Etienne (BEL)
  • Corremans Jannick (BEL)
  • Corremans Patrick (BEL)
  • De Nijs Danial (BEL)
  • De Vestelle Helene "(BEL,F)"
  • Demeulemeester Jan (BEL)
  • Geerts Jan (BEL)
  • Guido Theys (BEL)
  • Luyckx Robert (BEL)
  • Mertens Jos (BEL)
  • Meulemans Erwin (BEL)
  • Novelleaux Claude (BEL)
  • Ooms Patrick (BEL)
  • Oyaert Gerald (BEL)
  • Sempels Marc (BEL)
  • Tax Jan (BEL)
  • Thienpont Luc (BEL)
  • Vaneeckhout Andre (BEL)
  • Vermeulen Els "(BEL,F)"
  • Sikar Daniel (BRA)
  • Bonner Ken (CAN)
  • Chapelle Phillip Care (CAN)
  • Felton Richard (CAN)
  • Fidler Jim (CAN)
  • Ford Mark (CAN)
  • Hoeltzenbein Peter (CAN)
  • Ross Dave (CAN)
  • Raetz Hansjoerg (CHE)
  • Quiros Manuel (CRI)
  • Ugalde Sylvia (CRI,F)
  • Backert Rainer (DEU)
  • Bucher Karsten (DEU)
  • Chudala Jan (DEU)
  • Eilers Johann (DEU)
  • Gries Helmut (DEU)
  • Hassel Stefan (DEU)
  • Hilgers Olaf (DEU)
  • Honecke Rainmar (DEU)
  • Janssen Joachim (DEU)
  • Kluth Karl Josef (DEU)
  • Konig Axel (DEU)
  • Krenz Roger (DEU)
  • Kurzke Joerg (DEU)
  • Meier Corinna (DEU,F)
  • Nattke Karsten (DEU)
  • Odenthal Hermann (DEU)
  • Patzner Gabriele (DEU,F)
  • Peters Marco (DEU)
  • Piechota Ulf (DEU)
  • Pluns Ingo (DEU)
  • Rediske Meinhard (DEU)
  • Rohde Bernardo (DEU)
  • Rothig Holger (DEU)
  • Schenk Bjorn (DEU)
  • Seidlitz Fred (DEU)
  • Seifert Klaus (DEU)
  • Stenz Gernot (DEU)
  • Stormer Ralf (DEU)
  • Tinebor Manfred (DEU)
  • Wadepfuhl Mario (DEU)
  • Zinner Peter (DEU)
  • Buschardt Jan (DNK)
  • Kjaerskkaard Morten (DNK)
  • Larsen Rene (DNK)
  • Mikkelson Ole Aarup (DNK)
  • Carreras Pere Martin (ESP)
  • Jiminez Josep Gonzal (ESP)
  • Lalueza Anselmo (ESP)
  • Oliver Antoni Merca (ESP)
  • Ribas Manuel Arruf (ESP)
  • Vergel Manel Calder (ESP)
  • Makipaa Mikko (FIN)
  • Salonen Jaakko (FIN)
  • Bachelard Pascal (FRA)
  • Bourel Henri (FRA)
  • Bournac Christophe (FRA)
  • Brault Frederic (FRA)
  • Cellier Jean Pierre (FRA)
  • Charleteau Pascal (FRA)
  • Cibrario Jackie (FRA)
  • Faburel Genevieve (FRA,F)
  • Faburel Jean Claude (FRA)
  • Matter Sophie (FRA,F)
  • Montgermont Josiane (FRA,F)
  • Robert Yannig (FRA)
  • Stibler Yann (FRA)
  • Strauss Francois (FRA)
  • Vien Jean Jacques (FRA)
  • Ainsworth Collin (GBR)
  • Allsop Andrew (GBR)
  • Anderson John (GBR)
  • Atkinson David (GBR)
  • Barkman John (GBR)
  • Barlow Daniel (GBR)
  • Barnes Paul (GBR)
  • Bartlett Dave (GBR)
  • Bateman Steve (GBR)
  • Beauchamp Mark (GBR)
  • Benton Ann (GBR,F)
  • Benton Keith (GBR)
  • Berry Richard (GBR)
  • Berry Steve (GBR)
  • Bertrand Nicholas (GBR)
  • Bever Simon (GBR)
  • Bezant Colin (GBR)
  • Bishop Roy (GBR)
  • Black Mark (GBR)
  • Bolt Martyn (GBR)
  • Boulton Chris (GBR)
  • Bradshaw Dave (GBR)
  • Brice Xavier (GBR)
  • Bridgeland Michael (GBR)
  • Britton Richard (GBR)
  • Brock Peter (GBR)
  • Brown Julian (GBR)
  • Bullyment Rob (GBR)
  • Butcher Paul (GBR)
  • Campbell Lyndon (GBR)
  • Carrivick Dave (GBR)
  • Carroll Tony (GBR)
  • Chambers Mark (GBR)
  • Chambers Matthew (GBR)
  • Charlton Mark (GBR)
  • Chong Gerald (GBR)
  • Clarkson Andy (GBR)
  • Cockwell Roly (GBR)
  • Comiskey Glenn (GBR)
  • Corless Andy (GBR)
  • Cornwell Andrew (GBR)
  • Cortis Roger (GBR)
  • Crew Jim (GBR)
  • Crossland Christopher (GBR)
  • Davidson Deniece (GBR,F)
  • Davis Tony (GBR)
  • Deakins Thomas (GBR)
  • Dixon Helen (GBR,F)
  • Dyson Julian (GBR)
  • Dytham Paul (GBR)
  • Evans John (GBR)
  • Evans Richard (GBR)
  • Evans Richard (GBR)
  • Fairweather Mark (GBR)
  • Faulks Peter (GBR)
  • Ferry Steven (GBR)
  • Field Patrick (GBR)
  • Fox Peter (GBR)
  • Garner Lee (GBR)
  • Garner Martin (GBR)
  • Gillies James (GBR)
  • Glandfield Tom (GBR)
  • Glover Darryl (GBR)
  • Goodall Anthony (GBR)
  • Gough Nicky (GBR,F)
  • Gray Mark (GBR)
  • Green Mark (GBR)
  • Greenbank Alex (GBR)
  • Hackin Paul (GBR)
  • Haigh Matthew (GBR)
  • Halliday Mark (GBR)
  • Handy Clive (GBR)
  • Hanna George (GBR)
  • Hardstone Danny (GBR)
  • Hargraves Edwin (GBR)
  • Harris David (GBR)
  • Heaney Steve (GBR)
  • Hedley Aidan (GBR)
  • Heine Derek (GBR)
  • Hendriksen Daniel (GBR)
  • Hickman Wayne (GBR)
  • Hill Brett (GBR)
  • Hill Deane (GBR)
  • Hill Diccon (GBR)
  • Hobbs Ian (GBR)
  • Hollingsworth Tim (GBR)
  • Hopper Toby (GBR)
  • Hummerstone Mark (GBR)
  • Humphrey Julian (GBR)
  • Hurst Denise (GBR,F)
  • Hynes Greg (GBR)
  • Irvine David (GBR)
  • Jackson Nick (GBR)
  • Jacobs Simon (GBR)
  • Jesse David (GBR)
  • Johnson Bob (GBR)
  • Juckes John (GBR)
  • Kelsey Peter (GBR)
  • Kirkland Melville (GBR)
  • Law Colin (GBR)
  • Lawrence Ron (GBR)
  • Laws Daryol (GBR)
  • Lay Richard (GBR)
  • Lucas Martin (GBR)
  • Macaulay Alan (GBR)
  • Mackay Hugh (GBR)
  • Magnus Philip (GBR)
  • Mastenko Peter (GBR)
  • Maude Arabella (GBR,F)
  • McCready Robert (GBR)
  • McCulloch Graeme (GBR)
  • McDade Neil (GBR)
  • Mcgowan Gary (GBR)
  • McIvor Rob (GBR)
  • Mennicke Peter (GBR)
  • Metcalfe Andrew (GBR)
  • Midgley Adrian (GBR)
  • Moores Danial (GBR)
  • Morriss Mark (GBR)
  • Narborough Chris (GBR)
  • Neal Andrew (GBR)
  • Newstead Martin (GBR)
  • Noha Denise (GBR,F)
  • Pattison Jordan (GBR)
  • Peacock Damon (GBR)
  • Penny Brian (GBR)
  • Perrin John (GBR)
  • Plaskowski Bron (GBR)
  • Poulton Stephen (GBR)
  • Proven Simon (GBR)
  • Radford John (GBR)
  • Reid Ian (GBR)
  • Reynolds Fred (GBR)
  • Roffe Steve (GBR)
  • Saunders Don (GBR)
  • Scott Philip (GBR)
  • Sharpe Ian (GBR)
  • Sigrist Martin (GBR)
  • Slater Glen (GBR)
  • Smith Alan (GBR)
  • Spooner John (GBR)
  • Spooner Simon (GBR)
  • Stone John (GBR)
  • Stovell Martin (GBR)
  • Stubbins Andy (GBR)
  • Sturgeon John (GBR)
  • Summers Peter (GBR)
  • Sutcliffe Ian (GBR)
  • Swallow Judith (GBR,F)
  • Thomas Richard (GBR)
  • Thompson Andrew (GBR)
  • Thompson Mike (GBR)
  • Thornton Andrew (GBR)
  • Tomes Robin (GBR)
  • Tracey Christopher (GBR)
  • Turnbull Peter (GBR)
  • Vidler Andrew (GBR)
  • Wadsworth Patrick (GBR)
  • Waghorn Rob (GBR)
  • Ward Graham (GBR)
  • Whitehead Paul (GBR)
  • Whitehead Simon (GBR)
  • Williams Julian (GBR)
  • Williams Scott (GBR)
  • Wills Andy (GBR)
  • Wood Jo (GBR)
  • Zorn Matt (GBR)
  • Konstantopolus Nikolas (GRC)
  • Vasilios Georgakopoul (GRC)
  • Casali Marco (IRL)
  • O'Donoghue Paul (IRL)
  • O'Hairnain Sean (IRL)
  • O'Sullivan John (IRL)
  • O'Sullivan Kevin (IRL)
  • Cohen Abraham (ISR)
  • Katzir Tal (ISR)
  • Albertoni Fabio (ITA)
  • Asquini Alessandro (ITA)
  • Bellato Alberto (ITA)
  • Bertocci Riccardo (ITA)
  • Bertoldi Massimo (ITA)
  • Bessi Silvano (ITA)
  • Bognolo Ezio (ITA)
  • Boschi Marco (ITA)
  • Botazzi Fabrizio (ITA)
  • Bozza Giorgio (ITA)
  • Bressan Angelo (ITA)
  • Bronzetti Paolo (ITA)
  • Calcatelli Sandro (ITA)
  • Canale Giorgio (ITA)
  • Cardellini Ivan (ITA)
  • Carlini Luigi (ITA)
  • Cicerelli Roberto (ITA)
  • De Faveri Gaetano (ITA)
  • Di Virgilio Tiziano (ITA)
  • Fagiano Roberto (ITA)
  • Ferrero Giuseppe (ITA)
  • Ferro Bernardo (ITA)
  • Ferro Nicolo (ITA)
  • Furlaneto Maurizio (ITA)
  • Gambato Adriano (ITA)
  • Gravina Ricardo (ITA)
  • La Rosa Michele (ITA)
  • Labbozzetta Salvatore (ITA)
  • Lazzerini Luigi (ITA)
  • Lo Nero Tony (ITA)
  • Mangione Aldo (ITA)
  • Marchetti Fabrizio (ITA)
  • Marrella Lanfranco (ITA)
  • Martini Paolo (ITA)
  • Mognetti Francesco (ITA)
  • Montecchi Claudio (ITA)
  • Morin Simone (ITA)
  • Muffato Roberto (ITA)
  • Murari Giorgio (ITA)
  • Orsenigo Carlo (ITA)
  • Pagano Carmine (ITA)
  • Paoletti Franco (ITA)
  • Peretti Enrico (ITA)
  • Pirola Vittorio (ITA)
  • Piselli Angelo (ITA)
  • Poggio Nicolo (ITA)
  • Pogni Antonio (ITA)
  • Poletti G.Luigi (ITA)
  • Pozzi Piero (ITA)
  • Puzzovio Antonio (ITA)
  • Regina Giancarlo (ITA)
  • Ricco Silvano (ITA)
  • Rivoira Pierangelo (ITA)
  • Rocco Eugenio (ITA)
  • Russo Mariano (ITA)
  • Sala Valerio (ITA)
  • Sartori Massimo (ITA)
  • Scalvini Michele (ITA)
  • Schiavi Alessandro (ITA)
  • Sgarbi Stefano (ITA)
  • Strabello Luciano (ITA)
  • Sulas Carlo (ITA)
  • Ussi Ezio (ITA)
  • Vailante Luigi (ITA)
  • Vignati G.marco (ITA)
  • Vistarini M Ausilia (ITA,F)
  • Vitale Giuseppe (ITA)
  • Zanca Mauro (ITA)
  • Zauli Giorgio (ITA)
  • Zizza Angela (ITA,F)
  • Bando Tsukasa (JPN)
  • Imaizumi Hiroshi (JPN)
  • Sekido Yoshidi (JPN)
  • Grigenas Remas (LTU)
  • Bouman Jaap (NLD)
  • Commandeur Ben (NLD)
  • De Jong Arvid (NLD)
  • Foster Leo (NLD)
  • Hazebroek Gerard (NLD)
  • Henrich Jo (NLD)
  • Hoeve Tijmen (NLD)
  • Homan Theo (NLD)
  • Hospes Tom (NLD)
  • Keijzer Fred (NLD)
  • Lammerts Robert (NLD)
  • Mandemakers Herman (NLD)
  • Rijkenberg Henry (NLD)
  • Roozendaal Ruud (NLD)
  • Schipper Ben (NLD)
  • Schuurmans Wytse (NLD)
  • Stricker Rob (NLD)
  • Tuinhof Harrie (NLD)van Heeswijk Ronald (NLD)
  • Van Leeuwn Cor (NLD)
  • Veldman Fons (NLD)
  • Verouden Henk (NLD)
  • Verstegen Jos (NLD)
  • Vogel Neils (NLD)
  • Willemsen Bjorn (NLD)
  • Wissink Jan (NLD)
  • Asle Kvittengen (NOR)
  • Balchen Jens Glad (NOR)
  • Dalbak Robert (NOR)
  • Kristofferson Bjorn (NOR)
  • Kamentsev Mikhail (RUS)
  • Maslova Tatiana (RUS,F)
  • Shulubin Sergei (RUS)
  • Sokolov Alexander (RUS)
  • Timaev (RUS)
  • Vikulov Anton (RUS)
  • Adams William (SUI)
  • Hektor Magnus (SWE)
  • Iivonene Ari (SWE)
  • Jensen Jan Eric (SWE)
  • Johansson Mattias (SWE)
  • Linder Anders Logs (SWE)
  • Molleborn Johan (SWE)
  • Wihk Lennartyh (SWE)
  • Blacker Rick (USA)
  • Browder Chris (USA)
  • Carpenter Rick (USA)
  • Creel Phil (USA)
  • Dayton Michael (USA)
  • Dulieu Michelle "(USA,F)"
  • Ende John (USA)
  • Klaasen Spencer (USA)
  • Lauffer Ferdinand (USA)
  • Shore William (USA)
  • Swain George (USA)
  • Teachout Todd (USA)
  • Williams James (USA)
  • Devereux Micheal (ZA
  • Mike Addiss (South Hampshire DA)
  • Stephen Airey (West Kent DA)
  • Jurgen Akolk (GER Audax Club SH)
  • Peter Alcock (Lyme Racing Club)
  • Paul Alderton (No club/country details)
  • Jamie Andrews (Somerset RC)
  • Mark Andrews (No club/country details)
  • Stuart Archard (Chippenham & Dist Whs)
  • David Atkinson (North Yorks DA)
  • Richard Avallone (USA)
  • Enzo Baggio (ITA)
  • Steven Baldwin (No club/country details)
  • Luigi Barisone (ITA Bikeadventures Borgomanero)
  • John Barkman (y Cent London Int Cycling Klub)
  • Dave Bartlett (No club/country details)
  • Steve Bateman (VC 167)
  • Mark Beauchamp (North Hampshire DA)
  • Louis Beirinckx (BEL)
  • Dario Belrambini (ITA)
  • Giorgio Beluzzi (ITA Team Morotti Bike)
  • Richard Benson (SYND DA)
  • Cesare Bentivogli (ITA G.C.Cicli Caroli)
  • Don Black (Manchester DA Peak Audax)
  • Anton Blackie (No club/country details)
  • Paul Bodnar (No club/country details)
  • Henkjan Booij (NED Cyclo 78)
  • Lorenzo Borelli (ITA Team Bertoldi Ciclissimo)
  • Dave Bradshaw (Cent London Int Cycling Klub)
  • Charlotte Bromley (West Yorks DA Halifax CTC)
  • Mark Brooking (Willesden CC)
  • Alessandra Buccioli (ITA Ciclistica Corre)
  • Aniceto Bulgarelli (ITA Team Bertoldi Ciclissimo)
  • Roger Butterfield (No club/country details)
  • Nigel Cairns (Teess ide DA)
  • Steve Carroll (Highlands DA Audax Ecosse)
  • Tony Carroll (Lincoln Whs)
  • Dario Cassini (West Surrey DA)
  • Daniel Cauchie (BEL U.A.T.)
  • Phil Chadwick (Bristol DA Newbury RC)
  • Jim Churton (Shrop shire & Mid Wales DA Wolverhampton Whs)
  • Andy Clarkson (VC 167)
  • Sharon Clifford (Manchester DA Coventry RC)
  • Alain Collongues (FRA Asptt Paris)
  • Roberto Colombo (ITA Udac 14808)
  • Ben Commandeur (NED)
  • John Connaghan (Lothians DA Audax Ecosse)
  • Andy Corless (Burnley CC)
  • Mark Cowell (No club/country details)
  • Iain Cox (South Hampshire DA)
  • Mark Cox (Birmingham & Midlands D A n)
  • Philip Creel (USA Caroline Cyclers)
  • Campbell Crombie (Johnstone Whs CC)
  • Andy Curran (Bristol DA Bath CC)
  • Tony Davis (Leicestershire DA South Leics CTC)
  • Roger Day (Bedfordshire DA Icknield RC)
  • Thomas Deakins (Essex DA)
  • Giuseppe Dell'Acqua (ITA)
  • Welly Demeulenaere (BEL)
  • Frederic Deschuyteneer (BEL Cyclo Bol d Air Enghien)
  • Norbert Dietr (GER ARA Nordbayern)
  • Milena Dipietrantomo (ITA Ver Bike)
  • Julian Dyson (Lune & Lakes DA)
  • Istvan Eingerhut (HUN)
  • Iain Elliott (No club/country details)
  • Richard Evans (No club/country details)
  • Robert Evans (Carmarthen Whs)
  • Barbara Fanchini (ITA New Team)
  • David Fawcett (Taysi de DA Angus CC)
  • Patrick Field (Human Power Club)
  • Michael Filmalter (RSA)
  • Ian Flitcroft (USA Audax Atlanta)
  • Georges Francois (BEL C.C.Orchies)
  • Lynn Francoli (West Kent DA Willesden CC)
  • Robert Fry (USA)
  • Shunsuke Fusa (JPN Anerley B.C.)
  • Gianni Gabrieli (ITA Team Locca)
  • Lorenzo Gabrieli (ITA G.S.S.Vigilio Brescia)
  • Mikhail Gavrilov (RUS)
  • Jan Geerts (BEL Belgium Federation)
  • Karl Ginn (Leicestershire DA Leicester Forest CC)
  • John Goodrum (South London DA Catford CC)
  • Woody Graham (USA Carolina Cyclers)
  • Robert Gray (Leicestershire DA Loughborough Phoenix)
  • Jim Gresty (N Staffs & S Cheshire D A North Shropshire Whs)
  • Paul Hackin (Manchester DA Bolton Clarion)
  • Andreas Hanisch (GER A.C.S. Frankfurt)
  • George Hanna (Cent London Int Cycling Klub)
  • Bob Harber (West Sussex DA Brighton Excelsior)
  • Heino Harms (GER Audax Club SH)
  • David Harris (Swans ea & W Wales DA)
  • John Harwood (Oxfordshire DA)
  • John Haste (No club/country details)
  • Philippe Hautot (BEL)
  • Gerard Hazebroek (NED GRTC EXCELSIOR)
  • John Heath (North Hampshire DA Alton CC)
  • Aidan Hedley (y VC 167)
  • Mark Heffer (East Sussex DA)
  • Martin Hilbers (NED)
  • Brett Hill (North Yorks DA)
  • Urban Hilpert (GER)
  • Edmund Hinz (GER ARA Randoneure)
  • John Hopper (West Kent DA Willesden CC)
  • Andreus Horscht (GER)
  • Pete Horsnell (South Hampshire DA)
  • Mike Hunting (Devon DA Exeter Whs)
  • Serge Huon (BEL C.C.Peruwelz)
  • Pat Hurt (Oxfor dshire DA)
  • Nick Jackson (Cambridgeshire DA Cambridge CC)
  • Manuel Johnen (GER Beltig Fiets)
  • Bob Johnson (VC 167)
  • Bryan Johnson (USA RUSA)
  • David Johnston (Devon DA Exeter Whs)
  • Linda Johnston (Devon DA Exeter Whs)
  • John Juckes (Cambridgeshire DA)
  • Walter Jungwirth (GER)
  • David Kahn (South West London DA Twickenham CC)
  • Donald Kane (Audax Ecosse)
  • Akiko Kawachi (JPN Willesden C C)
  • Raymond Kelly (Willesden CC)
  • Thorsten Kessler (GER Turbo Frankfurt)
  • Melville Kirkland (Willesden CC)
  • Morton Kjaersgaard (DEN)
  • E.W. Kok (CAN B.C.Rand.)
  • Jens Kussler (GER R.G.Kiel)
  • Rod Laker (Central Sussex CC)
  • Robert Lammerts (NED)
  • Greg Lansom (AUS)
  • Dave Lawrenson (y)
  • Roger Leam (Derby DA)
  • Andre Lefebure (BEL)
  • Wolfgang Lenzen (GER)
  • Richard Leon (VCMB (FFCT))
  • David Lewis (Cardiff & S Wales DA Cardiff Byways)
  • Uwe Lich (GER Audax Club SH)
  • Thomas Long (Merseyside DA)
  • Martin Lucas (West London DA Willesden CC)
  • Bob MacDowall (West Kent DA Willesden CC)
  • Gilbert Maes (BEL Lierse B.C.)
  • Philip Magnus (y)
  • Torsten Mahnecke (GER Audax Club SH)
  • Herman Mandemakers (NED N.F.T.U.)
  • Bernard Marsden (West Yorks DA Airedale Olympic)
  • Peter Marshall (Reading DA)
  • Peter Martin (Bristol DA Cheltenham CTC)
  • Dick Mason (West London DA)
  • Roland Masset (West Surrey DA Charlotteville CC)
  • John Mather (No club/country details)
  • Robert McCready (No club/country details)
  • Robert McHardy (West Sussex DA)
  • Peter Mennicke (Norfolk DA)
  • Ivo Miesen (NED Willesden CC)
  • Dave Minter (Birmi ngham & Midlands D A Tamworth CC)
  • Richard Mitchell (Lune & Lakes DA)
  • Yasuko Miyazaki (JPN May Storm)
  • Peter Moore (AUS Victoria)
  • Andrew Morris (No club/country details)
  • Michael Munnelly (y Willesden CC)
  • Astrid Muth (GER)
  • Damiano Nanni (ITA Pol.Young Line)
  • Silvia Negri (ITA Barcollo Ma Non Mollo)
  • Martin Newstead (West Yorks DA)
  • Keith Nichol (CAN B C Randonneurs)
  • Ross Nichol (CAN B.C.Randonneurs)
  • Dick Nuttall (West London DA CC Islington)
  • Tiho Obrenovitch (West Yorks DA VC 167)
  • Finn Olesen (DEN Audax Rand. Denmark)
  • William Olsen (USA New Jersey Randonneurs)
  • Kevin O'Sullivan (IRL Cycling Ireland)
  • Paul Outhwaite (West Sussex DA Worthing Excelsior)
  • Mike Pain (Wesse x DA Cent London Int Cycling Klub)
  • Gordon Panicca (VC 167)
  • Geoff Partridge (Bristol South CC)
  • Alex Pattison (Audax Ecosse)
  • Damon Peacock (Central Lancs RC)
  • Tony Pember (Cardiff & S Wales DA Cardiff 100 Miles)
  • Richard Phipps (West Surrey DA Charlotteville CC)
  • Tiziano Pirazzi (ITA V.C.Valdossola)
  • Massimilian o Poletto (ITA)
  • Jackie Popland (Bedfo rdshire DA)
  • Stephen Poulton (Bristol DA Cheltenham CTC)
  • Kevin Presland (Devon DA)
  • Sean Quigly (Okehampton CC)
  • John Radford (West Yorks DA)
  • Steve Ralphs (Nottinghamshire DA Vegetarian C & AC)
  • Torsten Reda (No club/country details)
  • Gary Reid (No club/country details)
  • Steven Rice (USA Louisville B.C.)
  • Michael Richter (GER)
  • Gwyn Roberts (Chester & North Wales D A Energy Cycles)
  • David Robinson (West Yorks DA)
  • Noel Roillet (FRA Asptt Paris)
  • Stephen Royse (Bluegrass Cycling Club)
  • Mariano Russo (ITA)
  • Chris Rutter (Readi ng DA)
  • Volker Schrenk (GER ARA Nordbayern)
  • Yoshiji Sekido (JPN Anerley BC)
  • Mark Shannon (Audax Ecosse)
  • Bill Sheldon (Derby DA Alfreton CTC)
  • Burkhard Sielaff (GER)
  • Glen Slater (CAN)
  • Jan Smink (NED TC Breulielen)
  • Alain Somville (BEL Cyclo Bol d Air Enghien)
  • Andrew Southworth (VC 167)
  • Ian Spencer (Norfolk DA North Norfolk Whs)
  • John Spooner (North Hampshire DA)
  • Ralf Strothman (GER Audax Club SH)
  • Tim Styles (East Surrey DA)
  • Peter Summers (SYND DA)
  • Al Sutton (Audax Ecosse)
  • Judith Swallow (West London DA Cent London Int Cycling Klub)
  • Colin Tame (Readi ng DA)
  • Toon Tanghe (BEL)
  • Jack Tarr (SYND DA)
  • Christian Theron (FRA C.C.Orchies(Erance))
  • Michael Thompson (West Yorks DA)
  • Adriaan Top (BEL B.B.R.Cycclo Wolawe St Lambe)
  • Steve Topping (Bristol DA Cheltenham CTC)
  • Paul Tost (GER)
  • Leif Tretbar (GER Audax Club SH)
  • Peter Turnbull (South Bucks DA Willesden CC)
  • Simon Turner (Hereford & Worcester DA)
  • Jutta Urenjak (West Yorks DA VC 167)
  • Andrew Uttley (Reading DA San Fairy Ann CC)
  • Joop van Beek (NED De Volharding)
  • Cor van Leeuwen (NED)
  • Henry van Vugt (NED T C Le Champion)
  • Guy Villette (BEL)
  • Jean Pierre Vyvey (BEL)
  • Patrick Wadsworth (No club/country details)
  • Howard Waller (Oxford City RC)
  • Colin Waters (No club/country details)
  • Bob Watts (No club/country details)
  • Ian Weatherill (Devon DA Exeter Whs)
  • Alexandra Webber (Devon DA Exeter Whs)
  • William Weir (Redhill CC)
  • Carl Welch (No club/country details)
  • Paul Welch (West Kent DA)
  • Thomas Weld (Bristol DA)
  • Alex Wellpott (No club/country details)
  • Nick Wells (No club/country details)
  • Glen Werner (USA Rocky Mountain C.C.)
  • Gordon White (West Yorks DA)
  • Klaas Wijnsma (NED)
  • David Wilkie (Hull & East Riding DA)
  • Marcus Yeo (No club/country details)
  • John Zeilmaker (NED E.R.N.
  • John SPOONER
  • George HANNA
  • MelvilleKIRKLAND
  • John BARKMAN
  • Andy CLARKSON
  • David HARRIS
  • Bob JOHNSON
  • Steve RALPHS
  • Paul WHITEHEAD
  • David ATKINSON
  • Keith BENTON
  • Anthony CARROLL
  • Richard EVANS
  • Pete GIFFORD
  • Ricki GOODE
  • Aidan HEDLEY
  • Nick JACKSON
  • David LEWIS
  • Philip MAGNUS
  • Peter MARSHALL
  • Peter MENNICKE
  • Paul O'DONOGHUE
  • Judith SWALLOW
  • Peter TURNBULL
  • Andrew UTTLEY
  • Steven ABRAHAM
  • Pascal BACHELARD
  • Tsukasa BANDO
  • Dave BARTLETT
  • Mark BEAUCHAMP
  • George BERWICK
  • Don BLACK
  • Ken BONNER
  • Dave BRADSHAW
  • Jim CHURTON
  • Andy CORLESS
  • Peter COULSON
  • Thomas DEAKINS
  • Julian DYSON
  • Patrick FIELD
  • Darrel GLOVER
  • Steve HEANEY
  • Aidan HEDLEY
  • Daniel HENDRIKSEN
  • Ian HILL
  • Mark HUMMERSTONE
  • Julian HUMPHREY
  • Pat HURT
  • Pat KENNY
  • Richard LEON
  • Martin LUCAS
  • Philip MAGNUS
  • Ivo MIESEN
  • David MINTER
  • Kevin O'SULLIVAN
  • Damon PEACOCK
  • Alan PEDLIHAM
  • John RADFORD
  • Ian REID
  • Mariano RUSSO
  • Jakko SALONEN
  • Brian SAUNDERSON
  • Sheila SIMPSON
  • Gernot STENZ
  • John STREETS
  • Peter SUMMERS
  • Simon TURNER
  • Patrick WADSWORTH
  • Bob WATTS
  • Ian WEATHERILL