Awards 2019
The JOCK WADLEY CUP for the Greatest Disance:
- Winner: LEE KILLESTEIN
The JO BRUNTON CUP Greatest Distance (opposite sex)
- Winner: ANNE YOUNG
The CHALLENGE ACP 1987 TROPHY for the Greatest Distance by a Veteran:
- Winner: AIDEN HEDLEY
The VETERANS' CUP Greatest Distance (opposite sex)
- Winner: KATE CHURCHILL
The CHALLENGE ACP - MICHEL BONNIN Trophy for the most AAA points
- Winner: ALAN STEELE
The MICHELIN TROPHY - Most AAA points (opposite sex)
- Winner: MARY-JANE WATSON
The NORMAN BOOTH TROPHY for Services to Audax UK
- Winner: RICHARD JENNINGS
The ORGANISERS’ TROPHY
- Winner: ANDY BERNE
The HELPERS’ TROPHY
- Winner: EDWIN HARGREAVES
The PAUL CASTLE CUP (Merit Award)
- Winner (Male): COLIN NORCUP
- Winner (Female): ROSE PRICE
The CLUB ORGANISERS’ TROPHY (Greatest Total Distance ridden on a club's rides)
- Winner: BLACKSHEEP CC
The CTC ORGANISERS’ TROPHY (Greatest Total Distance ridden on a club's rides)
- Winner: PEAK AUDAX CTC
The BCF TROPHY for the Under-18 Greatest Distance
- Winner (male): OSCAR WALSH
- Winner (female): ROSE PRICE
The PETER TANDY TROPHY for the Youngest Solo Randonneur
- Winner: ROSE PRICE
- Robert Baird
- Denise Booth
- Raymond Cheung
- William Dickey
- Shaun Hargreaves
- Aidan Hedley
- Duncan MacGregor
- Suzannah Minns
- Steve Ogden
- Sarah Perkins
- Tim Pickersgill
- Ian Ryall
- Anne Young
The ROBERT MILSOM YORK VELOCIO TROPHY (Easter Arrow Greatest Distance)
- Winner: RCC-LDN - Members: Will Armitage, Tim McInnes, Samm Parker, Liam Clarke (Non-member)
The YORK ARROW SHIELD (Summer Arrow Greatest Distance)
- Winner: Barrow Arrow - Members: Aidan Hedley, Dave Minter, John Lilley
The YORK DART (Greatest Distance)
- Winner: MIKE WIGLEY
The EASTER TRACE 2018 (Most Starters)
- Winner: BOLSOVER & DISTRICT CC
The AUK EAGLE for the Champion Club
- Winner: VC 167
The CTC CUP for the Champion CTC Group
- Winner: PEAK AUDAX CTC
The DEREK SHUTTLEWORTH MEMORIAL TROPHY for the most Fixed Wheel Points
- Winner: Shaun Hargreaves
- Winner (opposite sex): Denise Noha
The TANDEM TROPHY (Greatest Distance ridden on a tandem)
- Winners: PETER THAYER AND AMANDA GRANT
The FLISS BEARD TROPHY (Greatest Distance ridden on a tricycle)
- Winner: AIDAN HEDLEY
The RECUMBENT CUP (Greatest Distance ridden on a recumbent)
- Winner: IAN PERRY
- Roy Ashman - 133 points
- Richard Barnett - 100 points
- Ian Bird - 107 points
- Vanessa Bridge - 100 points
- Michael Browne - 101 points
- Raymond Cheung - 102 points
- Andy Clarkson - 120 points
- Martin Croxford - 113 points
- Andy Curran - 118 points
- Ritchie Dixon - 102 points
- Robert Fargo - 102 points
- Nick Firth - 136 points
- Nick Gardiner - 111 points
- Ricki Goode - 136 points
- Mark Green - 101 points
- Miles Griffiths - 112 points
- Shaun Hargreaves - 155 points
- Aidan Hedley - 176 points
- Lee Killestein - 211 points
- Richard Lake - 107 points
- Martin Laverick - 121 points
- Dave Morrison - 100 points
- Colin Norcup - 284 points
- Mike Pain - 100 points
- Ivor Peachey - 151 points
- John Perrin - 114 points
- Julian Pring- 116 points
- Steve Ralphs - 111 points
- Alan Rawet - 100 points
- Jonathan Reed - 106 points
- Ian Ryall - 152 points
- Graham Spiller - 110 points
- Judith Swallow - 120 points
- Jan Swanwick - 140 points
- Robyn Thomas - 108 points
- Andrew Turner - 119 points
- Ian Walker - 108 points
- Niall Wallace - 112 points
- Mark Walsh - 100 points
- Michael Warren - 120 points
- Anne Young - 158 points
The item has been added to your basket
Click on the basket icon above to go to checkout